Menu
Home Page

Governors and Trustees Information

If you find it difficult reading the information below, please use the PDF file below.

 

Governors and Trustees

Membership

Date of Appointment

Term of Office End Date

Date Stepped Down

Appointed by

Glenn Moore (HT)

Ex officio

 

 

 

 

Jon Brierley

Staff

 

21.04.2018

 

 

Ms N Williams

Staff

 

27.09.2019

 

 

Sam Birkinshaw

Staff

 

 

Resigned 31.08.2015

 

 

Andy Johnston (Chair)

Community

 

19.10.2016

 

 

Cindy Rees (Company Secretary)

Community

 

01.09.2019

 

 

Brenda Dally

Community

 

18.06.2016

 

 

Rebecca Howard

Community

01.09.2014

28.09.18

 

 

Sally Monk

Community

 

19.06.2019

 

 

 

Michelle Bean (Vice Chair)

Parent

 

04.10.2016

 

 

Denise Connelly

Parent

 

04.10.2016

 

 

Neil Morgan

Parent

 

04.10.2016

 

 

Paul Spratt

Parent

 

04.10.2016

 

 

D Braithwaite

Parent

 

 

Resigned 31.12.2014

 

D Stuart

Parent

 

 

Resigned 28.02.2015

 

P Woodger

 

 

 

Resigned 31.08.2015

 

 

Beccy Curtis

Co-opted

 

23.06.2017

 

 

 

Dave Coaker

LA Governor

 

18.08.2017

 

 

Top